Thank you for visiting our website.  We value your privacy and your personally identifiable information.  This Privacy Policy is to inform you of our policies concerning personally identifiable information collected when you visit  In the following, terms such as “we,” “us,” and “the site” refer to and/or TDS 66 Productions, Inc. 

Information Collection & Use


In order to use this Web site, we do not require you to complete a registration form, and we do not issue a user name or password.  If we initiate a registration system in the future, we will amend this Privacy Policy to notify you of our policies regarding any information collected during a registration process.


We may store information that we collect through cookies, log files, clear gifs, and/or third party sources to create a “profile” of your preferences.  We may tie your personally identifiable information, and your purchasing history, to information in the profile, in order to provide tailored promotions and marketing offers and to improve the content of the site for you.

Aggregate Information (non-personally identifiable)

We may share aggregated demographic information about our user base with our partners and advertisers.  This information does not identify individual users.

We do not link aggregate user data with personally identifiable information.

Personally identifiable information

We do not share Personally Identifiable Information with third parties.  You provide Personally Identifiable Information with a third party service provider when you place an order. However, we do not share any of that information with other third parties.

Legal Disclaimer

We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Web site

Log Files

As is true of most Web sites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files.  This information includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and/or clickstream data. 

We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.


A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user’s computer for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies on this site.

We may use session ID cookies and/or persistent cookies.  We may use session cookies to make it easier for you to navigate our site.  A session ID cookie expires when you close you browser. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive for an extended period of time. You can remove persistent cookies by following directions provided in your Internet browser’s “help” file.

Persistent cookies may also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site.

This privacy statement covers the use of cookies by only and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers or third parties.  See the website of any third party to which our site links for information about their use of cookies.

Links to Other Sites

This Web site contains links to other sites that are we do not own or control, and we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites.

We encourage you to be aware when you leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every Web site that collects personally identifiable information.

This privacy statement applies only to information collected by this Web site.


The security of your personal information is important to us.  We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it.  No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however.  Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

If you have any questions about security on our Web site, you can send email us at [email protected]

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Business Transitions

In the event that TDS 66 Productions goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, your personally identifiable information may be among the assets transferred.  You will be notified via a prominent notice on our Web site for 30 days of any such change in ownership or control of your personal information.

Changes in this Privacy Statement

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement, the homepage, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it frequently.  If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by email, or by means of a notice on our home page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at: [email protected] or by regular mail at TDS 66 Productions, Inc., ______________.